The SpongeBob Wiki has a guideline regarding the use of image galleries — collections of episode screenshots are no longer allowed on galleries due to potential fair use violations.
Difference between revisions of "International SpongeBob SquarePants"
From the SpongeBob Wiki, the SpongeBob encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
LeSharkoiste (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Stub}} '''''SpongeBob SquarePants''''' has been translated to various languages since its creation. A full list of the interna...") |
(Undo revision 20930 by 95.187.49.168 (talk): unnecessary) Tag: Undo |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
'''''[[SpongeBob SquarePants (television series)|SpongeBob SquarePants]]''''' has been translated to various languages since its creation. A full list of the international versions can be viewed here. | '''''[[SpongeBob SquarePants (television series)|SpongeBob SquarePants]]''''' has been translated to various languages since its creation. A full list of the international versions can be viewed here. | ||
== List of versions == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
! width=250|Networks | ! width=250|Networks | ||
! width=200|Logo | ! width=200|Logo | ||
|- | |||
| Albanian | |||
| [[BobSfungjeri Pantallon-Katrori]] | |||
| Çufo | |||
| [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Albanian).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Arabic | |||
| [[سبونج بوب سكوير بانتس]] | |||
| MBC3<br>Nickelodeon Arabia<br>Nicktoons Arabia | |||
| [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Arabic).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Armenian | |||
| [[Սպունգ Բոբ]] | |||
| H2 Armenia {{formerly}} | |||
| [[File:No Logo Available.svg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cantonese (Asia Television) | |||
| [[海綿寶寶 (Cantonese, Asia Television)|海綿寶寶]] | |||
| Asia Television {{formerly}} | |||
| [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Cantonese, Asia TV).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Dutch | |||
| [[SpongeBob SquarePants (Dutch)|SpongeBob SquarePants]] | |||
| Nickelodeon Netherlands<br>Nickelodeon Flanders (Belgium)<br>Nicktoons Netherlands<br>ATV (Suriname)<ref>[https://www.pressreader.com/suriname/times-of-suriname/20181220/281681140983152 TV-programmaoverzicht donderdag 20 december 2018] (Times of Suriname, Dutch, 2018)</ref>{{formerly}}<br>SCCN TV (Suriname)<ref>[https://www.pressreader.com/suriname/times-of-suriname/20170204/281655369808913 Programmaoverzicht zaterdag 04 februari SCCN TV 17.1] (Times of Suriname, Dutch, 2017)</ref> {{formerly}} | |||
| [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (English).svg|200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| French | | French | ||
| [[Bob l'éponge]] | | [[Bob l'éponge]] | ||
| Nickelodeon France<br>Nickelodeon Wallonia<br>AB3 (Belgium)<ref>[https://www.lesoir.be/art/les-nick-toons-ont-leur-chaine_t-20060715-005V17.html Nickelodeon - MTV La chaîne pour enfants prend place sur le canal de la chaîne musicale durant la journée : Les « Nick Toons » ont leur chaîne] (Le Soir.be, French, 2006)</ref><ref>[https://animeguides.com/forum/actus/1503-lady-oscar-sur-ab3.html Anime Guides (Forum) - Thread: 'Lady Oscar sur AB3' (reply #3)] (animeguides.com, French, 2004)</ref> | | Nickelodeon France<br>Nickelodeon Wallonia<br>AB3 (Belgium)<ref>[https://www.lesoir.be/art/les-nick-toons-ont-leur-chaine_t-20060715-005V17.html Nickelodeon - MTV La chaîne pour enfants prend place sur le canal de la chaîne musicale durant la journée : Les « Nick Toons » ont leur chaîne] (Le Soir.be, French, 2006)</ref><ref>[https://animeguides.com/forum/actus/1503-lady-oscar-sur-ab3.html Anime Guides (Forum) - Thread: 'Lady Oscar sur AB3' (reply #3)] (animeguides.com, French, 2004)</ref> {{formerly}}<br>Canal J {{formerly}}<br>Télétoon France {{formerly}}<br>TF1 (TF!/TFOU block) {{formerly}}<br>VRAK.TV (Quebec) {{formerly}} | ||
| [[File:Bob l'éponge - Logo (2018).png|200px]] | | [[File:Bob l'éponge - Logo (2018).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Georgian | |||
| [[ღრუბელი ბობი კვადრატული შარვალი]] | |||
| IMEDI TV {{formerly}}<br>Rustavi 2 {{formerly}} | |||
| [[File:No Logo Available.svg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| German | |||
| [[SpongeBob Schwammkopf]] | |||
| Super RTL {{formerly}}<br>Nickelodeon Deutschland (Germany)<br>Nickelodeon Österreich (Austria)<br>Nickelodeon Schweiz (Switzerland)<br>Comedy Central Deutschland (Germany) | |||
| [[File:No Logo Available.svg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Japanese | |||
| [[スポンジ・ボブ]] | |||
| Nickelodeon Japan<br>NHK Educational TV<br>Animax {{formerly}}<br>BS Fuji {{formerly}} | |||
| [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Japanese).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Latvian | |||
| [[Sūklis Bobs Kvadrātbiksis]] | |||
| Nickelodeon<br>TV3 {{formerly}} | |||
| [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Latvian).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mandarin (Standard) | |||
| [[海绵宝宝]] | |||
| CCTV-1 {{formerly}}<br>CCTV-14 {{formerly}} | |||
| [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Standard Mandarin).png|200px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category:Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 11:12, June 20, 2021
This article is a stub. You can help the SpongeBob Wiki by expanding it.
SpongeBob SquarePants has been translated to various languages since its creation. A full list of the international versions can be viewed here.
List of versions[edit]
Language | Title | Networks | Logo |
---|---|---|---|
Albanian | BobSfungjeri Pantallon-Katrori | Çufo | |
Arabic | سبونج بوب سكوير بانتس | MBC3 Nickelodeon Arabia Nicktoons Arabia |
|
Armenian | Սպունգ Բոբ | H2 Armenia [formerly] | |
Cantonese (Asia Television) | 海綿寶寶 | Asia Television [formerly] | |
Dutch | SpongeBob SquarePants | Nickelodeon Netherlands Nickelodeon Flanders (Belgium) Nicktoons Netherlands ATV (Suriname)[1][formerly] SCCN TV (Suriname)[2] [formerly] |
|
French | Bob l'éponge | Nickelodeon France Nickelodeon Wallonia AB3 (Belgium)[3][4] [formerly] Canal J [formerly] Télétoon France [formerly] TF1 (TF!/TFOU block) [formerly] VRAK.TV (Quebec) [formerly] |
|
Georgian | ღრუბელი ბობი კვადრატული შარვალი | IMEDI TV [formerly] Rustavi 2 [formerly] |
|
German | SpongeBob Schwammkopf | Super RTL [formerly] Nickelodeon Deutschland (Germany) Nickelodeon Österreich (Austria) Nickelodeon Schweiz (Switzerland) Comedy Central Deutschland (Germany) |
|
Japanese | スポンジ・ボブ | Nickelodeon Japan NHK Educational TV Animax [formerly] BS Fuji [formerly] |
|
Latvian | Sūklis Bobs Kvadrātbiksis | Nickelodeon TV3 [formerly] |
|
Mandarin (Standard) | 海绵宝宝 | CCTV-1 [formerly] CCTV-14 [formerly] |
References[edit]
- ↑ TV-programmaoverzicht donderdag 20 december 2018 (Times of Suriname, Dutch, 2018)
- ↑ Programmaoverzicht zaterdag 04 februari SCCN TV 17.1 (Times of Suriname, Dutch, 2017)
- ↑ Nickelodeon - MTV La chaîne pour enfants prend place sur le canal de la chaîne musicale durant la journée : Les « Nick Toons » ont leur chaîne (Le Soir.be, French, 2006)
- ↑ Anime Guides (Forum) - Thread: 'Lady Oscar sur AB3' (reply #3) (animeguides.com, French, 2004)