The SpongeBob Wiki has a guideline regarding the use of image galleries — collections of episode screenshots are no longer allowed on galleries due to potential fair use violations.
Difference between revisions of "International SpongeBob SquarePants"
From the SpongeBob Wiki, the SpongeBob encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
LeSharkoiste (talk | contribs) |
LeSharkoiste (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| MBC3<br>Nickelodeon Arabia<br>Nicktoons Arabia | | MBC3<br>Nickelodeon Arabia<br>Nicktoons Arabia | ||
| [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Arabic).png|200px]] | | [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Arabic).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Albanian | | Albanian | ||
Line 29: | Line 21: | ||
| Çufo | | Çufo | ||
| [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Albanian).png|200px]] | | [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Albanian).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cantonese (Asia Television) | |||
| [[海綿寶寶 (Asia Television)|海綿寶寶]] | |||
| Asia Television {{formerly}} | |||
| [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Cantonese, Asia TV).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch | ||
| [[SpongeBob SquarePants (Dutch)|SpongeBob SquarePants]] | | [[SpongeBob SquarePants (Dutch)|SpongeBob SquarePants]] | ||
| Nickelodeon Netherlands<br>Nickelodeon Flanders (Belgium)<br>Nicktoons Netherlands<br>ATV (Suriname)<ref>[https://www.pressreader.com/suriname/times-of-suriname/20181220/281681140983152 TV-programmaoverzicht donderdag 20 december 2018] (Times of Suriname, Dutch, 2018)</ref> | | Nickelodeon Netherlands<br>Nickelodeon Flanders (Belgium)<br>Nicktoons Netherlands<br>ATV (Suriname)<ref>[https://www.pressreader.com/suriname/times-of-suriname/20181220/281681140983152 TV-programmaoverzicht donderdag 20 december 2018] (Times of Suriname, Dutch, 2018)</ref>{{formerly}}<br>SCCN TV (Suriname)<ref>[https://www.pressreader.com/suriname/times-of-suriname/20170204/281655369808913 Programmaoverzicht zaterdag 04 februari SCCN TV 17.1] (Times of Suriname, Dutch, 2017)</ref> {{formerly}} | ||
| [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (English).svg|200px]] | | [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (English).svg|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| French | | French | ||
| [[Bob l'éponge]] | | [[Bob l'éponge]] | ||
| Nickelodeon France<br>Nickelodeon Wallonia<br>AB3 (Belgium)<ref>[https://www.lesoir.be/art/les-nick-toons-ont-leur-chaine_t-20060715-005V17.html Nickelodeon - MTV La chaîne pour enfants prend place sur le canal de la chaîne musicale durant la journée : Les « Nick Toons » ont leur chaîne] (Le Soir.be, French, 2006)</ref><ref>[https://animeguides.com/forum/actus/1503-lady-oscar-sur-ab3.html Anime Guides (Forum) - Thread: 'Lady Oscar sur AB3' (reply #3)] (animeguides.com, French, 2004)</ref> | | Nickelodeon France<br>Nickelodeon Wallonia<br>AB3 (Belgium)<ref>[https://www.lesoir.be/art/les-nick-toons-ont-leur-chaine_t-20060715-005V17.html Nickelodeon - MTV La chaîne pour enfants prend place sur le canal de la chaîne musicale durant la journée : Les « Nick Toons » ont leur chaîne] (Le Soir.be, French, 2006)</ref><ref>[https://animeguides.com/forum/actus/1503-lady-oscar-sur-ab3.html Anime Guides (Forum) - Thread: 'Lady Oscar sur AB3' (reply #3)] (animeguides.com, French, 2004)</ref> {{formerly}}<br>Canal J {{formerly}}<br>Télétoon France {{formerly}}<br>TF1 (TF!/TFOU block) {{formerly}}<br>VRAK.TV (Quebec) {{formerly}} | ||
| [[File:Bob l'éponge - Logo (2018).png|200px]] | | [[File:Bob l'éponge - Logo (2018).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| [[スポンジ・ボブ]] | | [[スポンジ・ボブ]] | ||
| Nickelodeon Japan<br>NHK Educational TV<br>Animax | | Nickelodeon Japan<br>NHK Educational TV<br>Animax {{formerly}}<br>BS Fuji {{formerly}} | ||
| [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Japanese).png|200px]] | | [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Japanese).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Latvian | | Latvian | ||
| [[Sūklis Bobs Kvadrātbiksis]] | | [[Sūklis Bobs Kvadrātbiksis]] | ||
| Nickelodeon<br>TV3 | | Nickelodeon<br>TV3 {{formerly}} | ||
| [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Latvian).png|200px]] | | [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Latvian).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Mandarin (Standard) | |||
| [[海绵宝宝]] | |||
| CCTV-1 {{formerly}}<br>CCTV-14 {{formerly}} | |||
| [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Standard Mandarin).png|200px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:33, May 29, 2020
This article is a stub. You can help the SpongeBob Wiki by expanding it.
SpongeBob SquarePants has been translated to various languages since its creation. A full list of the international versions can be viewed here.
List of versions
Arabic
Language | Title | Networks | Logo |
---|---|---|---|
Arabic | سبونج بوب سكوير بانتس | MBC3 Nickelodeon Arabia Nicktoons Arabia |
|
Albanian | BobSfungjeri Pantallon-Katrori | Çufo | |
Cantonese (Asia Television) | 海綿寶寶 | Asia Television [formerly] | |
Dutch | SpongeBob SquarePants | Nickelodeon Netherlands Nickelodeon Flanders (Belgium) Nicktoons Netherlands ATV (Suriname)[1][formerly] SCCN TV (Suriname)[2] [formerly] |
|
French | Bob l'éponge | Nickelodeon France Nickelodeon Wallonia AB3 (Belgium)[3][4] [formerly] Canal J [formerly] Télétoon France [formerly] TF1 (TF!/TFOU block) [formerly] VRAK.TV (Quebec) [formerly] |
|
Japanese | スポンジ・ボブ | Nickelodeon Japan NHK Educational TV Animax [formerly] BS Fuji [formerly] |
|
Latvian | Sūklis Bobs Kvadrātbiksis | Nickelodeon TV3 [formerly] |
|
Mandarin (Standard) | 海绵宝宝 | CCTV-1 [formerly] CCTV-14 [formerly] |
References
- ↑ TV-programmaoverzicht donderdag 20 december 2018 (Times of Suriname, Dutch, 2018)
- ↑ Programmaoverzicht zaterdag 04 februari SCCN TV 17.1 (Times of Suriname, Dutch, 2017)
- ↑ Nickelodeon - MTV La chaîne pour enfants prend place sur le canal de la chaîne musicale durant la journée : Les « Nick Toons » ont leur chaîne (Le Soir.be, French, 2006)
- ↑ Anime Guides (Forum) - Thread: 'Lady Oscar sur AB3' (reply #3) (animeguides.com, French, 2004)