The SpongeBob Wiki has a guideline regarding the use of image galleries — collections of episode screenshots are no longer allowed on galleries due to potential fair use violations.
Difference between revisions of "International SpongeBob SquarePants"
From the SpongeBob Wiki, the SpongeBob encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (removed Category:Dubs; added Category:Lists using HotCat) |
LeSharkoiste (talk | contribs) (added japanese) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Nickelodeon France<br>Nickelodeon Wallonia<br>AB3 (Belgium)<ref>[https://www.lesoir.be/art/les-nick-toons-ont-leur-chaine_t-20060715-005V17.html Nickelodeon - MTV La chaîne pour enfants prend place sur le canal de la chaîne musicale durant la journée : Les « Nick Toons » ont leur chaîne] (Le Soir.be, French, 2006)</ref><ref>[https://animeguides.com/forum/actus/1503-lady-oscar-sur-ab3.html Anime Guides (Forum) - Thread: 'Lady Oscar sur AB3' (reply #3)] (animeguides.com, French, 2004)</ref> <small>(formerly)</small><br>Canal J <small>(formerly)</small><br>Télétoon France <small>(formerly)</small><br>TF1 (TF!/TFOU block) <small>(formerly)</small><br>VRAK.TV (Quebec) <small>(formerly)</small> | | Nickelodeon France<br>Nickelodeon Wallonia<br>AB3 (Belgium)<ref>[https://www.lesoir.be/art/les-nick-toons-ont-leur-chaine_t-20060715-005V17.html Nickelodeon - MTV La chaîne pour enfants prend place sur le canal de la chaîne musicale durant la journée : Les « Nick Toons » ont leur chaîne] (Le Soir.be, French, 2006)</ref><ref>[https://animeguides.com/forum/actus/1503-lady-oscar-sur-ab3.html Anime Guides (Forum) - Thread: 'Lady Oscar sur AB3' (reply #3)] (animeguides.com, French, 2004)</ref> <small>(formerly)</small><br>Canal J <small>(formerly)</small><br>Télétoon France <small>(formerly)</small><br>TF1 (TF!/TFOU block) <small>(formerly)</small><br>VRAK.TV (Quebec) <small>(formerly)</small> | ||
| [[File:Bob l'éponge - Logo (2018).png|200px]] | | [[File:Bob l'éponge - Logo (2018).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Japanese | |||
| [[スポンジ・ボブ]] | |||
| Nickelodeon Japan<br>NHK Educational TV<br>Animax <small>(formerly)</small><br>BS Fuji <small>(formerly)</small> | |||
| [[File:SpongeBob SquarePants - Logo (Japanese).png|200px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:55, May 11, 2020
This article is a stub. You can help the SpongeBob Wiki by expanding it.
SpongeBob SquarePants has been translated to various languages since its creation. A full list of the international versions can be viewed here.
List of versions
Language | Title | Networks | Logo |
---|---|---|---|
Dutch | SpongeBob SquarePants | Nickelodeon Netherlands Nickelodeon Flanders (Belgium) Nicktoons Netherlands ATV (Suriname)[1] (formerly) SCCN TV (Suriname)[2] (formerly) |
|
French | Bob l'éponge | Nickelodeon France Nickelodeon Wallonia AB3 (Belgium)[3][4] (formerly) Canal J (formerly) Télétoon France (formerly) TF1 (TF!/TFOU block) (formerly) VRAK.TV (Quebec) (formerly) |
|
Japanese | スポンジ・ボブ | Nickelodeon Japan NHK Educational TV Animax (formerly) BS Fuji (formerly) |
References
- ↑ TV-programmaoverzicht donderdag 20 december 2018 (Times of Suriname, Dutch, 2018)
- ↑ Programmaoverzicht zaterdag 04 februari SCCN TV 17.1 (Times of Suriname, Dutch, 2017)
- ↑ Nickelodeon - MTV La chaîne pour enfants prend place sur le canal de la chaîne musicale durant la journée : Les « Nick Toons » ont leur chaîne (Le Soir.be, French, 2006)
- ↑ Anime Guides (Forum) - Thread: 'Lady Oscar sur AB3' (reply #3) (animeguides.com, French, 2004)