The SpongeBob Wiki has a guideline regarding the use of image galleries — collections of episode screenshots are no longer allowed on galleries due to potential fair use violations.
Difference between revisions of "Template:Affiliates"
From the SpongeBob Wiki, the SpongeBob encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Dan's Friend (talk | contribs) (Update to latest version (although should probably have an affiliates section closer to Arthur and Wimpy Kid wikis.) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="width:75%;margin-top:3px; background-color:#FFF; border:1px solid #929201;margin:auto" | {| style="width:75%;margin-top:3px; background-color:#FFF; border:1px solid #929201;margin:auto" | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" class="plainlinks" |<center>[[File:Logo-GamingWikiNetwork.png|100px|link=Jiggywikki:Project:Gaming Wiki Network|alt=Gaming Wiki Network]]<br><br><span style="font-size:smaller;">[https://discord.gg/pCfH7uk9jh GWN on Discord]</span></center> | |||
| style="padding-top:5px;" colspan="3"| <div class="plainlinks">'''[[Jiggywikki:Project:Gaming Wiki Network|GWN]]''' is an affiliation between independently-hosted wikis about video games.</div> | |||
|- style="font-size:smaller;" | |- style="font-size:smaller;" | ||
|style="text-align:left" | | |style="text-align:left" | | ||
{| | {| class="plainlinks" style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | [[File:Jiggywikki favicon.png|link]] Banjo-Kazooie: [[jiggywikki:|Jiggywikki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Conker Wiki favicon.png|link=]] Conker: [[conkerwiki:|Conker Wiki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Crash Bandicoot Wiki favicon.png|link=]] Crash Bandicoot: '''Crash Bandicoot Wiki''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Final Fantasy Wiki favicon.png|link=]] Final Fantasy: [[finalfantasywiki:|Final Fantasy Wiki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Wiki of Mana favicon.png|link=]] Mana: [[wikiofmana:|Wiki of Mana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MediEvil Wiki favicon.png|16px|link=]] MediEvil: [https://medievil.wiki/ MediEvil Wiki] | |||
|} | |||
|style="vertical-align: top;"| | |||
{| | |||
| [[File:Rare Wiki favicon.png|link=]] Rare: [[rarewiki:|Rare Wiki]] | | [[File:Rare Wiki favicon.png|link=]] Rare: [[rarewiki:|Rare Wiki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:SaGa Wiki favicon.png|link=]] SaGa: [[sagawiki:|SaGa Wiki]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Speedrun Wiki favicon.png|link=]] Speedrunning: [[speedrunwiki:|Speedrunwiki]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Spyro Wiki favicon.png|link=]] Spyro: [[spyrowiki:|Spyro Wiki]] | | [[File:Spyro Wiki favicon.png|link=]] Spyro: [[spyrowiki:|Spyro Wiki]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Triforce Wiki favicon.png|link=]] Zelda: [[triforcewiki:|Triforce Wiki]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | |style="vertical-align: top;"| | ||
{| | {| | ||
| '''We are also affiliated with:''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Arthur Wiki favicon.png|link=]] [[arthurwiki:|Arthur Wiki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Wimpy Kid Wiki favicon.png|link=]] [[wimpykidwiki:|Diary of a Wimpy Kid Wiki]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Main Page templates]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Main Page templates]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 00:45, October 24, 2022
GWN on Discord |
GWN is an affiliation between independently-hosted wikis about video games.
| |||||||||||||||
|
|
|